2018-19

Tri-City

Tornadoes

Athletics &

Extra-Curricular Activities

Information 

6/22/18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018 Fall Sports Schedules

*Schedules Subject to Change

 

TC JH Softball

TC/SV JH Baseball 

SV/TC HS Football

SV/TC HS Volleyball

Riverton/TC HS Boys Soccer 

 Participation Criteria for Tri-City Sports 
 *Click on each item 1-4 below to print form
   1.  IHSA/IESA Sports Physical Form 
  2. Fill out Permission/Insurance Form 
3. Sign IESA Concussion Form (JH) 
     4. Sign IHSA Concussion/Drug Form (HS)

*Sports Fees 

Tri-City Hosted Sports = $100
Sangamon Valley Hosted Sports = $40
Riverton Hosted Sports = $125

 

Click Here to view the Tri-City Online Apparel Store

This online store will be available all year long. Items ordered will be delivered to the address that you used to set up your account. Stadium Chairs > Click on Brands

June/July/August Calendar of Events

*Please contact me to report errors or additions to the schedule

 Sunday  Monday Tuesday  Wednesday Thursday  Friday  Saturda

24

 

25

SV/TC VB 

 DISC

26

SV/TC VB

Open Gym

6:00AM

27

SV/TC FB

7 on 7

@ Clinton

28

SV/TC VB

Open Gym

6:00AM

29

 

30

 

July 1

 

2

SV/TC VB 

 DISC

3

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

8

 

9

SV/TC VB 

 DISC

10

SV/TC VB 

Varsity @

Millikin

11

SV/TC VB 

Varsity @

Millikin

12

SV/TC VB 

Varsity @

Millikin

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

SV/TC VB 

Camp

8-11AM

--------------

SV/TC VB 

 DISC

17

SV/TC VB 

Camp

8-11AM

18

SV/TC VB 

Camp

8-11AM

19

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

23

First Day of

JH Softball

Practice

24

SV/TC VB

Open Gym

6:00AM

25

 

26

SV/TC VB

Open Gym

6:00AM

27

 

28

 

29

 

30

First Day of

JH Baseball

Practice

31

 

August 1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

Elementary &

JH/HS Offices

Open

First Day of

HS Football

Practice

7

New Family

Registration

8:30AM

JH Softball

@ Taylorville

4:30PM

8

Pre - Ordered

School Kits

Available for

Pick-Up

--------------

Online

Registration

8:00AM --------------

Walk - In

Registration

9-11AM &

4-7PM

First Day of

HS Boys Soccer

Practice

First Day of

HS Volleyball

Practice

JH Softball

@ New Berlin

4:30PM

9

10

JH Softball

Home vs

Riverton

4:30PM

11

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Meridian

10:00AM

12

 

13

New Teacher

Orientation

8:00AM

JH Softball

Home vs

Rochester

4:30PM

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Northwestern

4:30PM

14

JH Softball

@ Morrisonville

4:30PM

JH Baseball

B Team @

Morrisonville

4:30PM

15

6th Grade

Ice Cream

Social

6:00PM

APR

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Riverton

4:30PM

16

First Day for

Staff

Teachers

Institute

-------------

Elementary

Meet the

Teacher Night

17

Teachers

Institute

JH Softball

@ Edinburg

4:30PM

JH Baseball

@ Edinburg

4:30PM

HS Football

Scrimmage

7:00PM

18

JH Softball

Home vs

Pawnee

10:00AM

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Pawnee

10:00AM

19

 

20

2:00PM

Dismissal

First Day of

School

K-12 Students

JH Softball

Home vs

Williamsville

4:30PM

HS Boys Soccer

Home vs.

Athens

4:30PM

21

2:00PM

Dismissal

JH Softball

@ Calvary

4:30PM

JH Baseball

Home vs.

LSA

4:30PM

HS Volleyball

@ M'Ville

6:00PM

22

2:00PM

Dismissal

5th Grade

Band

Preview Night

4:00-6;00PM

JH Softball

@ Northwestern

4:30PM

23

2:00PM

Dismissal

First Day for

Pre-K Students

HS Volleyball

Home vs.

New Berlin

6:00PM

HSB Soccer

@ Gillespie

4:30PM

JH/HS

Meet the

Teacher Night

6:30PM

24

2:00PM

Dismissal

JH Softball

Home vs.

Athens

4:30PM

JH Baseball

Home vs.

athens

4:30PM

HSB Soccer

Home vs.

Dec. Christian

4:30PM

HS Football

@ Cumberland

7:00PM

25

JH Softball

@ North Mac

10:00AM

JH Baseball

@ North mac

10:00AM

HSB Soccer

@ Lanphier

4:30PM

26

 

27

HSB Soccer

Four Corners

Classic

TBA

HS JV Football

@ Cumberland

6:00PM

28

JH Softball

Home vs.

Auburn

4:30PM

JH Baseball

@ Calvary

4:30PM

HS Volleyball

@ Arthur

Okaw-Christian

6:00PM

29

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Stephen

Decatur

4:30PM

HSB Soccer

Four Corners

Classic

TBA

30

JH Softball

Home vs.

Sang. Valley

4:30PM

HSB Soccer

Four Corners

Classic

TBA

HS Volleyball

Home vs.

Edinburg

6:00PM

31

JH Baseball

Home vs.

Auburn

4:30PM

HS Football

@ Mt. Olive

7:00PM